In the Matter of COVID-19 Telehealth Program Promoting Telehealth for Low-Income Consumers – REPORT AND ORDER AND ORDER ON RECONSIDERATION
[…] o Whether the applicant received funding during Round 1 of the Program
· Tribal Community – Whether the lead health care provider listed on the application, or an eligible health care provider that the applicant is applying on behalf of, is a health care provider that qualifies under the Tribal Community metric USAC, Enhanced Tribal Benefit, Eligible Tribal Lands Maps and Shapefile, https://www.usac.org/lifeline/get-started/enhanced-tribal-benefit/#Eligible (last updated Jan. 22, 2021) (providing link to eligible Tribal lands map and shapefile for reference purposes). See also 47 CFR § 54.400(e) (defining Tribal lands as “any federally recognized Indian tribe’s reservation, pueblo, or colony, including former reservations in Oklahoma; Alaska Native regions established pursuant to the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (85 Stat. 688); Indian allotments; Hawaiian Home Lands—areas held in trust for Native Hawaiians by the state of Hawaii, pursuant to the Hawaiian Homes Commission Act, 1920 July 9, 1921, 42 Stat. 108, et. seq., as amended”).